Northville Cup 2010  34th  Updated 9/21/10  
First team is Home team   Finals in Orange Give a copy of the NSA signed Roster to referee.
At the end of the game keep your team together for Medals or Trophies for Champions. 
Both coaches are to email scores & pictures to:     NorthvilleSoccer@gmail.com
NV Cup Rules…Click here…              Click for List of  Coaches…      Pictures: underlined team names.    
Teams    Winning teams & Finals in Bold;        Key: *OT=sudden death overtime      SO=Shootout 
 
 
Age Game#   Teams Score Field Day Date Time
U9 Boys 1   Arsenal vs Cosmos   NCP 5b Wed 29-Sep 7:30 PM
U9 Boys 2   Hotspurs vs Hurricanes   NCP 7b Wed 29-Sep 7:30 PM
U9 Boys 3   Rockers vs United   NCP 6 Wed 29-Sep 7:30 PM
U9 Boys 4   Winner Game #1 vs Winner Game #2   NCP 7b Mon 4-Oct 7:30 PM
U9 Boys 5   Winner Game #3 vs Winner Game 4   NCP 5b Wed 6-Oct 7:30 PM
U9 Girls 1   Arsenal vs Cosmos   NCP 5b Mon 27-Sep 7:30 PM
U9 Girls 2   Express vs Hotspurs   NCP 7b Mon 27-Sep 7:30 PM
U9 Girls 3   Hurricanes vs Lightning   NCP 6 Mon 27-Sep 7:30 PM
U9 Girls 4   Storm vs Winner Game #1   NCP 5b Thu 30-Sep 7:30 PM
U9 Girls 5   Winner Game #2 vs Winner Game #3   NCP 7b Tue 5-Oct 7:30 PM
U9 Girls 6   Winner Game #4 vs Winner Game #5   NCP 5b Thu 7-Oct 7:30 PM
U10 Boys 1   Express vs Cosmos   NCP 5b Tue 28-Sep 7:30 PM
U10 Boys 2   Lightning vs Arsenal   NCP 7b Tue 28-Sep 7:30 PM
U10 Boys 3   Hotspurs vs Hurricanes   NCP 6 Tue 28-Sep 7:30 PM
U10 Boys 4   Winner Game #1 vs Winner Game #2   NCP 5b Tue 5-Oct 7:30 PM
U10 Boys 5   Winner Game #3 vs Winner Game 4   NCP 6 Thu 7-Oct 7:30 PM
U10 Girls 1   Cosmos vs Express   NCP 7b Thu 30-Sep 7:30 PM
U10 Girls 2   Arsenal vs Hurricanes   NCP 6 Thu 30-Sep 7:30 PM
U10 Girls 3   Lightning  vs Winner of Game #1   NCP 6 Tue 5-Oct 7:30 PM
U10 Girls 5   Winner Game #2 vs Winner Game #3   NCP 7b Thu 7-Oct 7:30 PM
U11 Boys 1   Arsenal vs Cosmos   NCP 5a Mon 27-Sep 7:30 PM
U11 Boys 3   Hurricanes vs Winner Game #1   NCP 5a Wed 6-Oct 7:30 PM
U11 Girls 1   United vs Rockers   NCP 5a Mon 27-Sep 7:30 PM
U11 Girls 2   Arsenal vs Cosmos   NCP 7a Tue 28-Sep 7:30 PM
U11 Girls 3   Winner Game #1 vs Hotspurs   NCP 5a Tue 5-Oct 7:30 PM
U11 Girls 4   Winner Game #2 vs Winner Game #3   NCP 7a Thu 7-Oct 7:30 PM
U12 Boys 1   Rockers vs United   NCP 7a Mon 27-Sep 7:30 PM
U12 Boys 2   Express vs Lightning   NCP 7a Wed 29-Sep 7:30 PM
U12 Boys 3   Winner Game #1 vs Winner of Game #2   NCP 5a Tue 5-Oct 7:30 PM
U12 Boys 4   Arsenal vs  Winner of Game #3   NCP 5a Thu 7-Oct 7:30 PM
U12 Girls 1   Lightning vs Rockers   NCP 5a Wed 29-Sep 7:30 PM
U12 Girls 2   United vs Storm   NCP 5a Thu 30-Sep 7:30 PM
U12 Girls 3   Winner Game #1 vs Winner Game #2   NCP 7a Wed 6-Oct 7:30 PM
U13 Boys 1   Hotspurs vs Lightning   NCP 1 Mon 27-Sep 7:30 PM
U13 Boys 2   Express vs Winner of Game #1   NCP 2 Tue 5-Oct 7:30 PM
U13 Girls 1   Express vs  Storm   NCP 1 Tue 28-Sep 7:30 PM
U13 Girls 2   Hotspurs vs Cosmos   NCP 1 Wed 29-Sep 7:30 PM
U13 Girls 3   Winner Game #1 vs Winner Game #2   NCP 1 Tue 5-Oct 7:30 PM
U14 Boys 1   Express vs Rockers   NCP 1 Mon 4-Oct 7:30 PM
U14 Girls 1   Hotspurs vs Storm   NCP 1 Thu 7-Oct 7:30 PM
HS Boys 1   Arsenal vs Hotspurs   NCP 7a Thu 23-Sep 7:30 PM
  HS Boys 2   Storm vs Winner Game #1   NCP 5a Mon 4-Oct 7:30 PM
HS Girls 2   Arsenal vs  Storm   NCP 2 Wed 6-Oct 7:30 PM